Maryland · Washington DC · Northern Virginia · public records, refreshed weekly

Find the seller who has to sell, then the real investor who owns the block next door — the person behind the LLC, name and phone on file, ready to call. Ask the co-pilot out loud — or call it, live — and it finds the buyer and reads it back. It even hunts your counties overnight and hands you the morning briefing. Buyers proven by the deed, sellers by the court filings — one county at a time.

The DMV's off-market market.

Coverage

Every recorded investor buy in Maryland, DC and Virginia

Hover a county. Those are deeds, not sign-ups.

MD · DC · VA
Covered jurisdiction Hover or tap for the 12-month count40,006 investor buys · 25,759 buyers · last 12 months
40,006
Investor buys · last 12 months
47,699
Buyers on the Ledger
26
Jurisdictions covered
▶ Watch the full 2-minute breakdown2:05
The Ledger · recorded investor buysProduct view · sample rows
PropertyBuyer (revealed)PaidHeat
Eastern AveBaltimore 21224Patapsco Holdings LLC$110k98
34th St NWWashington 20007District Door Prop.$1.27M100
Henry G Parks CirBaltimore 21215Blue Heron Capital$92k93
W Franklin StCarroll 21229Chesapeake Rows LLC$80k91
76,483
Recorded buys
47,699
Proven buyers
26
Jurisdictions
Get 5 free super leads from this database →
Watch first

Two minutes on how members find the buyer before they make the offer.

Sep 28 · Crisfield, Somerset · $160K · residentialno loan on recordSep 28 · Oakland, Garrett · $105K · landno loan on recordSep 25 · Millington, Kent · $1.40M · commercialno loan on recordSep 25 · Marion Station, Somerset · $1.25M · landno loan on recordSep 25 · Marion Station, Somerset · $1.25M · landno loan on recordSep 25 · Marion Station, Somerset · $1.25M · landno loan on recordSep 25 · Oakland, Garrett · $800K · residentialSep 25 · Arlington, Baltimore City · $710K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Mchenry, Garrett · $640K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Mchenry, Garrett · $407K · residentialSep 25 · Govans, Baltimore City · $394K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Baltimore, Baltimore City · $367K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Baltimore, Baltimore City · $320K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Baltimore, Baltimore City · $320K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Druid, Baltimore City · $305K · residentialno loan on recordSep 25 · Frostburg, Garrett · $290K · landno loan on record
The problem

You are paying for three subscriptions and a dead list.

One tool for property data. One for skip tracing. One for the "cash buyers" list somebody typed into a form in 2021. Then you text 400 numbers and 9 people answer, none of whom bought anything this year.

Meanwhile the county recorded 539 investor purchases in Howard County alone in the last twelve months. The names, the entities, the mailing addresses and the prices are public. Nobody put them in one place.

So we did. Then we added the other half: who has to sell. Probate. Tax sale. Code violations. Vacancy. Foreclosure filings. The same courthouse, the other window.

How it is different

Two sides of every deal, from the same courthouse.

01

Deeds, not forms

A buyer is on the Ledger because a deed was recorded in their name. Not because they said they were a cash buyer at a meetup.

02

Grouped by mailing address

An LLC that bought six rowhomes shows up once, with six deals, even before you know who runs it. Reveal the human behind it — and filter to the individual investors buying in their own name, ranked by dollars deployed.

03

Four court systems, one dashboard

Probate, tax sale, code and blight, foreclosure and bankruptcy, across Maryland, DC and Virginia, refreshed weekly.

04

Match, then reach — or just ask

Enter your deal, or ask C.R.E.E.D. out loud. See the buyers most likely to want it, scored 0–100 and heat-ranked, with phone and email. Push them to your CRM in one click — the co-pilot answers hands-free, in a real voice.

Try it yourself — right here

Filter. Reveal. Match. Four clicks, no signup.

A hands-on demo of how members find the buyer before they make the offer. Sample data — the real tool runs it on 40,000+ deed-proven buyers.

1. Pick a market
Every row below is the kind of record the courthouse files when an investor buys. Tap a ZIP to filter the feed.
Live demo · sample data
ZIP

Pick a ZIP to load the feed.

Proof, not promises

The numbers on this page come from the same database you get.

They refresh with every ingest. Want proof? We’ll email you 5 real super leads from your counties before you ever apply.

76,483
Recorded buys
47,699
Buyer groups
$68.6B
Dollars deployed
Get 5 free super leads
Most active jurisdictions · last 12 monthsupdated Oct 18
CountyInvestor buysActive buyers
Baltimore City11,8956,121
Prince George's County3,8981,940
Baltimore County3,8662,660
Montgomery County3,0542,200
District of Columbia2,4021,582
Anne Arundel County2,1811,720
Worcester County1,6711,493
Frederick County1,362908
Why it wins

One tool that finds the buyer and sells the deal.

PropStream and DealMachine hand you property data and stop. InvestorLift sells your deals — for $6,000 to $36,000 a year, if they let you in. RTM does both, proven by the deed, built for the DMV.

RTM Buyers CirclePropStream / DealMachineInvestorLift
Buyers proven by the recorded deed✓—partial
Target the individual investor, not just the LLC✓partial—
Contact on file — name, phone & email✓partialpartial
Guaranteed Section 8 rent, per address✓partial—
Seller distress signals (probate, tax, code)✓partial—
“Who buys this address” buyer finder✓—✓
Talk to your data — hands-free AI co-pilot✓——
LIVE phone-style calls with the AI (interrupt it, it keeps up)✓——
Hunts overnight & proposes reveals — you just approve✓——
Lock-screen alerts when leads hit your counties✓——
Post a deal and lock it with a buyer✓—✓
Maryland, DC & Virginia depth✓partialpartial
Starts free — no application, no $15k/yr✓✓—

InvestorLift charges $15,000/yr for buyer-by-address. You get the same power here, DMV-deep, starting free.

Distress Radar

Every distress signal, stacked on one property.

Most tools hand you a single list. RTM stacks 25+ seller signals on each property and scores them hot to cold, across Maryland, DC and Virginia.

🔥 Super leads

When three or more signals land on the same property — say probate + vacant + tax-delinquent + code violation — that is a super lead. The owner is out of time, out of options, and ready to deal. Super leads sort to the top of your board automatically, scored 90–100.

The probate edge: our deceased-owner signal comes straight from deed records — properties still titled to an owner who has passed, often before the estate is even filed. Those leads hit your board while everyone else is still waiting on a courthouse list.

One address · watch it stackwatching…
Rowhome · Baltimore 21223
3 bd · long-term owner · example property
10
distress score
⚖️ Probate opened🏚️ Inherited property✈️ Out-of-state owner💸 Tax delinquent📋 Code violation🔑 Landlord filed eviction

Scroll — watch what happens when the courthouse keeps filing on one address.

Probate opened
An estate case opens in the county register of wills. The clock starts.
Inherited property
The heirs own a house they never asked for — often three states away.
Out-of-state owner
The mailing address says the owner hasn't seen the property in years.
Tax delinquent
The county wants its money. The redemption clock is public record.
Code violation
Housing enforcement is now sending letters. Fines stack monthly.
Landlord filed eviction
Chasing rent through the courts — the classic tired-landlord signal.
rtmbuyersledger.com/radar
Distress Radar · Super leads
Owners who have to sell now
3+ signals stacked
Super leadRowan Ave · Baltimore 21215
Est. value $185k · ~$128k equity
🔥 97
ProbateVacantTax delinquentCode violation4 stacked
Super leadKenyon St · Washington, DC
Est. value $410k · ~$300k equity
🔥 94
Estate ownerAbsenteeTax sale advertised3 stacked
Super leadS Rolfe St · Arlington, VA
Est. value $520k · ~$355k equity
🔥 91
ForeclosureLong-term ownerLien3 stacked
Sorted hot to cold — the more signals stack, the higher it climbs.
Tax & redemption
Tax delinquentTax sale advertisedTax sale completedRedemption activeRedemption urgentForeclosure-eligible (est.)
Probate & estate
Probate matchEstate ownerInherited propertyDeceased owner (deed-verified)
Eviction & occupancy
Eviction filedFailure to pay rentWarrant of restitutionEviction completedVacant
Owner situation
Absentee ownerOut-of-state ownerHigh equityLong-term owner
Financial & legal
ForeclosureBankruptcyLien
Condition & code
Code violationCondemnedBlightedNuisanceDerelict
What members learn in week one

Things the courthouse knows that your list never will.

  • The one column in a Maryland deed record that tells you whether the buyer is a flipper or a landlord.
  • Why owner names are hidden on the state site, and the mailing-address trick that un-hides 9 out of 10 repeat buyers.
  • The 4 words in a probate docket that mean "the heirs want out."
  • How to spot an LLC that bought 6+ rowhomes in 90 days, before their own agent notices the pattern.
  • The tax-sale calendar for every Maryland county, and which two give you the longest runway.
  • What never to say in a first text to a cash buyer. It gets you blocked most of the time.
  • The code-violation category that precedes a sale more often than any other.
  • Why a buyer's second purchase address matters more than their first.
The membership

What you get when you're in

The Buyer's Ledger

Every recorded investor purchase in Maryland, DC and Virginia. Filters, heat map, Whale Board, reveals, skip trace, CSV.

Distress Radar

25+ signals

25+ seller signals — probate, tax sale, code, vacancy, foreclosure and more — stacked per property. When several stack on one address, it surfaces as a super lead: the owner who has to sell now.

Tax & redemption
Tax delinquentTax sale advertisedTax sale completedRedemption activeRedemption urgentForeclosure-eligible (est.)
Probate & estate
Probate matchEstate ownerInherited propertyDeceased owner (deed-verified)
Eviction & occupancy
Eviction filedFailure to pay rentWarrant of restitutionEviction completedVacant
Owner situation
Absentee ownerOut-of-state ownerHigh equityLong-term owner
Financial & legal
ForeclosureBankruptcyLien
Condition & code
Code violationCondemnedBlightedNuisanceDerelict

Deal matching

Your address and price in, the 15 buyers most likely to close out, with reasons.

Rental demand & guaranteed rent

Every deal shows the government's guaranteed Section 8 rent for that address, by bedroom count, plus how many renters and how much they pay nearby — the exact number a landlord-buyer needs before they make the offer. Pulled straight from HUD and the Census, not a guess.

Buyer Lists and Deal Blast

Isolate a county or ZIP, then email, text or mail the list a deal in one send.

C.R.E.E.D. — talk to it

🎙 voice

The co-pilot you can actually CALL. Tap the phone button and talk to your data live — sub-second answers, interrupt it mid-sentence like a real call. Ask "who's buying cash in this ZIP?" while you drive, and it reads back the numbers. Or type, or use the classic voice chat — your pick.

It hunts while you sleep

Every morning the co-pilot has already scanned your counties overnight: new super leads, the hottest buyers you haven't revealed yet, and a one-tap proposal — "want me to reveal the top 5?" You approve, it does the work. Plus lock-screen alerts on your phone the moment new leads publish in your counties.

CRM sync

A CRM is the hub that holds every lead, phone number and follow-up in one place so nothing slips. We drop your matched buyers in tagged, with the custom fields, a pipeline and the follow-up texts and emails already built. Don't have a CRM? We set you up.

Included when you join
  • Weekly market brief: where investor money moved in the last 7 days, county by county.
  • The Morning Bell: an email the day a buyer you watch closes another deal.
  • Onboarding call with the RTM team to set up your first county and first blast.
The deed guarantee

Every buyer on the Ledger traces to a recorded deed. Find one that does not, and we credit you ten records. Five full guarantees back your membership — see below.

Your AI co-pilot

Meet C.R.E.E.D. — ask it anything about your market.

A co-pilot that lives inside the tool, answers from your live ledger, matches the deal you’re holding to the buyers most likely to want it, researches the law and the numbers, and talks back — hands-free.

  • Reads your live ledger
  • Matches deals to real buyers
  • Underwrites (70% rule / MAO)
  • Skip-traces buyers
  • Researches the web
  • Talks & listens, hands-free
Included with every membership.
C.R.E.E.D. · Buyer’s Ledger co-pilot
Who’s buying 2–4 units in Baltimore City this quarter?
7 active buyers in the last 90 days. Heaviest:
• Ashland Holdings LLC — 4 buys, all in 21224, median $186K
• Patterson Park Capital — 3 buys, 21213/21205, no loan on record
• Verified investor group — 2 buys near your ZIP
Want me to draft an SMS to the top 3?
Is a wholesale assignment legal in Maryland?
Yes — Maryland allows assigning a purchase contract as long as you have an equitable interest and disclose your role. Not a licensed brokerage activity when you’re assigning your own contract. (Source: MD Real Property code + recent guidance.)
Match my deal: 1704 N Chester St at $95K, ARV $175K, $30K repairs.
Top match: 91/100 — a buyer who bought 3 comparable rowhomes within ½ mile in the last 6 months.
Numbers: MAO $92.5K · spread $50K · $5K+ assignment room. Workable.
Want me to skip-trace that buyer and draft the blast?
Yes — skip-trace them.
Got 2 mobiles + 1 email from their mailing address. Draft SMS: *“Off-market rowhome near your Chester St buys — $95K, ARV ~$175K. Want the address + numbers?”* Send it?
Live — ask the real co-pilot8 free questions

Real answers from the real database — aggregate numbers only until you’re a member.

Free — instant delivery

Get 5 free super leads in the next 60 seconds.

Tell us the counties you target and we email you 5 of the most motivated sellers we’re tracking right now — each stacking 3+ of our 25+ distress signals, scored 90–100. Skip-trace them, call them, lock them. You keep every deal you close.

  • ✅ Real off-market sellers across all 24 Maryland counties, DC and Virginia
  • ✅ Delivered by email before you close this tab — no card, no catch
  • ✅ You’re also first in line for every contract we sign in your counties

Why free? Because once you see this quality, you’ll want the deals we put under contract next.

Free · 3 quick taps

Step 1 of 3

Where you buy

Tap every county you want sellers in.

Founding-member pricing

Free to look. $147 to work. $297 for the whole business.

The first 10 members on Hunter and Empire — and only 5 on Empire Exclusive — lock the founding rate for life. When those seats fill, the price goes up, for good. Empire isn't a subscription — it's a done-for-you real estate business: the buyers, the deals, the website, the CRM and the brand, running from day one.

⏳ Founding pricing ends October 30 — or when the seats fill, whichever comes first.

Buyers Circle

Free for buyers. Start today.

5free super leads
emailed instantly
$0 · no card · yours to keep
  • 5 super leads emailed to you instantly — motivated sellers in the counties you target
  • Ongoing off-market deal alerts by text + email before they hit the MLS
  • First look at every contract we sign in your counties
  • The full tool — the Ledger, Radar and buyer matching — unlocks when you upgrade
Founding

Hunter

For the active wholesaler.

$147/mo
$297/mo after the first 10 · save $150/mo for life
or $1,470/yr · 2 months free
10 seats left0/10 claimed
🎁 Founder bonus5 of 5 left

First 5 founders also get a done-for-you website + the full marketing CRM, free. After the first 5, it's a paid add-on.

  • Everything in The Ledger
  • Reveal buyer names and skip-trace phone + email — 75 a month, top up anytime
  • Join the Buyers Circle — post deals and claim deals
  • Distress Radar seller signals
  • Deal → buyer matching, scored 0–100
  • Guaranteed Section 8 rent + rental demand on every deal (HUD + Census)
  • CRM sync — push buyers to your follow-up, tagged and built
  • C.R.E.E.D. AI co-pilot — ask your ledger, match deals, check the guaranteed rent, underwrite & research the web (talks, listens — even live phone-style calls)
  • Morning briefing — it hunts your counties overnight and proposes the reveals; you approve
  • Lock-screen alerts on your phone when new super leads hit your counties
  • 5-minute setup — answer 3 questions and your Ledger arrives pre-loaded with your market
Claim a founding seat

↩️ 30-day money-back — cancel anytime

founding rate · billed monthly

Exclusive

Empire Exclusive

Your market, locked. Your business, built for you.

$697/mo
$997/mo after the first 5 · save $300/mo for life
or $6,970/yr · 2 months free
5 seats left0/5 claimed
  • Everything in Empire — 1,000 reveals + skip-traces a month (fair use)
  • Market exclusivity — we don’t sell your county to a competitor
  • Up to 5 revenue-generating websites — designed, branded & launched for you
  • Done-for-you email + SMS marketing
  • Full CRM & sales pipelines on your own branded platform
  • Custom dashboards & reporting
Claim a founding seat

↩️ 30-day money-back — cancel anytime

founding rate · billed monthly

Founding rate locked for life. Once the founding seats fill, the price rises to the standard rate — $297/mo Hunter, $597/mo Empire, $997/mo Exclusive — and never comes back down. Annual billing available — pay for 10 months, get 12.

The real cost of the old way

One tool instead of a five-app stack.

Here's what an active DMV wholesaler wires together today to do what RTM does in one login — at each tool's own list price:

  • Property + owner data · PropStream Pro$199/mo
  • “Who buys this address” buyer finder · InvestorBase$249/mo
  • Skip tracing — ~75 contacts a month · at ~$0.15 / hit~$50/mo
  • What the old stack costs≈ $500 / month

— and that stack still can’t talk back, has no Distress Radar, and never tells you the guaranteed rent.

RTM Hunter does all of it — plus C.R.E.E.D., Distress Radar and guaranteed Section 8 rent — for $147/mo. Even at the standard $297, you pay less than the data tool and the buyer finder alone.

Competitor prices are their published or third-party list rates as of September 2026 and can change. InvestorLift (dispo) is quote-only, commonly cited at $500–$4,000/mo.

The math

The founder head start is a $10,000+ year.

The done-for-you package the first 10 Empire founders get free — priced the way the rest of the world charges for it:

  • Two professional websites — designed, built & launched$6,000
  • Marketing CRM — every social channel, automation & lead capture$3,600/yr
  • Custom, on-brand graphics made for your market$3,600/yr
  • Deed-verified buyer list + done-for-you dispopriceless
  • Real-world value$10,000+ / year

Free for the first 10 Empire founders. After that, it's a paid add-on — and the founding rate is gone.

Claim an Empire seat

↩️ 30-day money-back · founding rate locked for life

Our promise

Five ways we put our money where our mouth is.

We only win when you win. If the tool can't do what we say, you don't pay.

Get a deal, or 2 months free

Work the Ledger for 90 days — reveal at least 50 buyers and stay active — and if you don't get a deal under contract, your next 2 months are on us.

Deed-verified data

Every buyer traces to a recorded deed. Find one that doesn't, and we credit you 10 records on the spot.

We'll find your buyer

Post a real deal under contract in your county. If the tool can't surface a matching cash buyer who's bought comparable property nearby, that month is free.

30-day money-back

Try everything for 30 days. Not for you? One email and your subscription is refunded. Fair-use: contacts you already pulled are yours to keep but aren't refundable, and bulk data extraction voids the guarantee.

Founding rate for life

Your founding price never rises — not when we add features, not when the public price goes up. Locked for as long as you stay.

How it works

Three steps. The third one repeats.

  1. Step 1

    Apply

    Two minutes. Which counties you work, what you buy or wholesale, how you close.

  2. Step 2

    Onboard

    A call with the RTM team. Your first county loaded, your CRM connected, your first list built.

  3. Step 3

    Work the list

    Match deals to buyers. Pull the sellers who have to sell. Blast, call, close.

Questions investors ask first

Straight answers

Is this a list I download once?

No. It is a live system. The state records new deeds monthly, the courts file daily, and the Ledger and Radar refresh on a schedule. Your lists and watches update with them.

How is a buyer "verified"?

A deed was recorded in their name or entity for a purchase that was not owner-occupied, in the last 24 months. Nothing self-reported.

Do I get phone numbers?

Yes. Reveal names the entity behind a purchase. Get contact info runs a skip-trace waterfall against the mailing address and returns phones and emails, with do-not-call flags.

Can I target individual investors, not just LLCs?

Yes. The Whale Board and an "individuals only" filter isolate the people buying in their own name — the human, not a shell — sorted by how much they've actually invested. That's usually who answers the phone.

The AI co-pilot — can it really talk?

Two ways. Classic mode: it reads answers aloud in a natural voice and takes your questions hands-free. Live-call mode: tap 📞 and it's an actual conversation — sub-second responses, and you can interrupt it mid-sentence like a phone call. Ask "how hot is 21224?" and it pulls the real numbers and says them back. It will never speak a buyer's contact info aloud — reveals stay on your screen, where they belong.

What does the tool do while I'm NOT using it?

It hunts. Overnight it scans your counties; in the morning you get a briefing — new super leads, the hottest unrevealed buyers, and a one-tap "reveal the top 5?" proposal that only runs when you approve it. New leads in your counties also ping your phone's lock screen, and every Friday you get your week's numbers — reveals, blasts, matches — in one email.

Can I tell a buyer what the property rents for?

Yes. Every deal shows the guaranteed Section 8 rent for that exact address — the government's payment standard by bedroom count, straight from HUD — next to how many people rent nearby, the vacancy rate and the median rent, from the Census. Your landlord-buyer sees the rental number before they make the offer, so the deal sells itself. Ask C.R.E.E.D. and it reads the rent back out loud too. We don't hand you a list of renters — no such public list exists, and we won't pretend otherwise.

Which areas?

All 24 Maryland jurisdictions, the District of Columbia, and Arlington County today. Fairfax and Loudoun are next; both hide owner names, so they need a paid feed.

Do I need a CRM, and does this replace it?

A CRM is the software that keeps every contact, phone number and follow-up in one place (think a smart contact book that reminds you who to call and texts them for you). This doesn't replace it — it feeds it. Your matched buyers go in tagged, with the fields, pipeline stages and follow-up automations already set up. Don't have one yet? We get you set up on the onboarding call.

Can I see the quality before I apply?

Yes — free. Give us your counties and we email you 5 real super leads in the next 60 seconds: the most motivated sellers we're tracking, each stacking 3+ distress signals. Work them, close them, keep every dollar. If those aren't better than the list you've been paying for, you don't need us.

What does it cost?

Pricing is set on the onboarding call and depends on how many counties and how much outreach volume you need. Apply and we will send the options before the call.

Application

Apply for access

Tell us where you work and how you close. If it is a fit, you will get a call and the options within one business day.

✓ Free to look — no card to apply✓ Founding rate locked for life✓ 30-day money-back once you're in

P.S. Want proof before you apply? Tell us your counties and we'll email you 5 real super leads in 60 seconds — free, no card. Count the deals in that one email against the list you've been paying for.

RTM Transaction Mastery
The REI Transaction Mastery Team
240-458-8822 · info@rtmbuyersledger.com
Counties you work
Takes two minutes. Reply within one business day.